UPCOMING CONCERTS

 21 apr
 2021

An Anthropology of Supermodernity, op.3

Basel, Gare du Nord

at 20:00

Gare du Nord, Schwarzwaldallee 200, 4058 Basel

Program:

  • Daniel Zea: Box Tsunami *world premiere

  • Andreas Eduardo Frank: YES YES NO NO, YES NO NO NO *world premiere

  • Michael Beil: Caravan

The concert series was made possible through the generous support of the following organisations:

logo nicatideluze_couleur.jpg
logo Ernst Göhner Stiftung Schriftzug_2_
logo prohelvetia - logo_magenta_neutral.
logo nestle.gif
UBS-logo.jpg
logo suisa_standard_color_300dpi_3.png

 19 may
 2021

Fissure

Basel, Gare du Nord

19:00

Gare du Nord, Schwarzwaldallee 200, 4058 Basel

Program:

  • Mike Svoboda: Growth I (2021) *world premiere

  • Anda Kryeziu; Strange Loops (2019/2020) *world premiere

  • Stylianos Dimou: Sur les traces de la fissure (2019)

  • Tobias Krebs: Schiefer (2019)

  • John Menoud: Ars Moriendi (2019)

  • Mike Svoboda: Growth II (2021) *world premiere

The concert series was made possible through the generous support of the following organisations:

logo nicatideluze_couleur.jpg
KLT_A_g_rgb.png
logo prohelvetia - logo_magenta_neutral.
fhnw_hsm_10mm-1.jpg
logo oertli_stiftung.png

 21 may
2021

Fissure

Zürich, Walceturm

20:00

Kunstraum Walcheturm, Kanonengasse 20, 8004 Zürich

Program:

  • Mike Svoboda: Growth I (2021) *world premiere

  • Anda Kryeziu; Strange Loops (2019/2020) *world premiere

  • Stylianos Dimou: Sur les traces de la fissure (2019)

  • Tobias Krebs: Schiefer (2019)

  • John Menoud: Ars Moriendi (2019)

  • Mike Svoboda: Growth II (2021) *world premiere

The concert series was made possible through the generous support of the following organisations:

logo%20Sulger%20Stiftung_edited.png
logo%20Georges-und-jenny-bloch_edited.jp
KLT_A_g_rgb.png
logo oertli_stiftung.png
logo SIS_Logo_2f_hoch.png
logo nicatideluze_couleur.jpg

 22 may
2021

Fissure

Luzern, Neubad

20:00

Neubad Luzern, , Bireggstrasse 36, 6003 Luzern

Program:

  • Mike Svoboda: Growth I (2021) *world premiere

  • Anda Kryeziu; Strange Loops (2019/2020) *world premiere

  • Stylianos Dimou: Sur les traces de la fissure (2019)

  • Tobias Krebs: Schiefer (2019)

  • John Menoud: Ars Moriendi (2019)

  • Mike Svoboda: Growth II (2021) *world premiere

The concert series was made possible through the generous support of the following organisations:

logo%20Sulger%20Stiftung_edited.png
logo%20Georges-und-jenny-bloch_edited.jp
KLT_A_g_rgb.png
logo nicatideluze_couleur.jpg
logo SIS_Logo_2f_hoch.png
Logo Stadt Luzern FUKA Fonds.png
logo oertli_stiftung.png

 26 may
2021

An Anthropology of Supermodernity, op.3

Szczecin (Poland), Trafo

time TBA

Swietego​ Ducha 4, 70-205 Szczecin, Poland

Program:

  • Daniel Zea: Box Tsunami *Polish premiere

  • Andreas Eduardo Frank: YES YES NO NO, YES NO NO NO *Polish premiere

  • Michael Beil: Caravan

The concert series was made possible through the generous support of the following organisations:

logo nicatideluze_couleur.jpg
logo Ernst Göhner Stiftung Schriftzug_2_
logo prohelvetia - logo_magenta_neutral.
logo nestle.gif
UBS-logo.jpg
logo suisa_standard_color_300dpi_3.png

 23 june
2021

Reise in die Zukunft, Musiksommer am Zürichsee

Rapperswil, Kapuzinerkloster

19:30

Endingerstrasse 9, 8640 Rapperswil-Jona

Program:

  • Teresa Carasco: Flysch *world premiere

  • Tobias Krebs: Schiefer

  • Mike Svoboda: Growth I, Growth II

  • Anda Kryeziu: Strange Loops

The concert series was made possible through the generous support of the following organisations:

logo%20Sulger%20Stiftung_edited.png
logo%20Georges-und-jenny-bloch_edited.jp
KLT_A_g_rgb.png
logo oertli_stiftung.png
logo SIS_Logo_2f_hoch.png
logo nicatideluze_couleur.jpg

ARCHIVE

 15 apr
2021

An Anthropology of Supermodernity, op.3

Zürich, Walcheturm

POSTPONED

at 21:00

Kunstraum Walcheturm, Kanonengasse 20, 8004 Zürich

Program:

  • Daniel Zea: Box Tsunami *world premiere

  • Andreas Eduardo Frank: YES YES NO NO, YES NO NO NO *world premiere

  • Michael Beil: Caravan

The concert series was made possible through the generous support of the following organisations:

logo nicatideluze_couleur.jpg
logo Ernst Göhner Stiftung Schriftzug_2_
logo prohelvetia - logo_magenta_neutral.
logo nestle.gif
UBS-logo.jpg
logo suisa_standard_color_300dpi_3.png

 24 JaN
 2021

An Anthropology of Supermodernity, op.3

Zürich, Walcheturm

postponed

19:00

Kunstraum Walcheturm, Kanonengasse 20, 8004 Zürich

Program:

  • Daniel Zea: Box Tsunami *world premiere

  • Andreas Eduardo Frank: YES YES NO NO, YES NO NO NO *world premiere

  • Michael Beil: Caravan

The concert series was made possible through the generous support of the following organisations:

logo nicatideluze_couleur.jpg
logo Ernst Göhner Stiftung Schriftzug_2_
logo prohelvetia - logo_magenta_neutral.
logo nestle.gif
UBS-logo.jpg
logo suisa_standard_color_300dpi_3.png

 18 JaN
 2021

An Anthropology of Supermodernity, op.3

Lausanne, SMC

19:00

Avenue de Sévelin 28, 1004 Lausanne

Program:

  • Daniel Zea: Box Tsunami *world premiere

  • Andreas Eduardo Frank: YES YES NO NO, YES NO NO NO *world premiere

  • Michael Beil: Caravan

The concert series was made possible through the generous support of the following organisations:

logo nicatideluze_couleur.jpg
logo Ernst Göhner Stiftung Schriftzug_2_
logo prohelvetia - logo_magenta_neutral.
logo nestle.gif
UBS-logo.jpg
logo suisa_standard_color_300dpi_3.png

 13 JaN
 2021

An Anthropology of Supermodernity, op.3

Basel, Gare du Nord

POSTPONED

at 20:00

Gare du Nord, Schwarzwaldallee 200, 4058 Basel

Program:

  • Andreas Eduardo Frank: YES YES NO NO, YES NO NO NO *world premiere

  • Michael Beil: Caravan

  • Daniel Zea: Box Tsunami *world premiere

The concert series was made possible through the generous support of the following organisations:

logo nicatideluze_couleur.jpg
logo Ernst Göhner Stiftung Schriftzug_2_
logo prohelvetia - logo_magenta_neutral.
logo nestle.gif
UBS-logo.jpg
logo suisa_standard_color_300dpi_3.png

 03 dec
 2020

CSQ in Barakuba, Landscape #2

Basel, Barakuba

at 18:00

Barakuba, Dornacherstrasse 192, 4053 Basel

The program is planned to be announced on the day of a concert

The concert was made possible through the generous support of the following organisation:

KLT_A_g_rgb.png

 24 sep
 2020

CSQ in Barakuba, Landscape #1

Basel, Barakuba

at 19:30

Barakuba, Dornacherstrasse 192, 4053 Basel

The program is planned to be announced on the day of a concert

The concert was made possible through the generous support of the following organisation:

KLT_A_g_rgb.png

 07 may
 2020

CSQ in Barakuba, Landscape #2

Basel, Barakuba

POSTPONED

at 19:30

Barakuba, Dornacherstrasse 192, 4053 Basel

The program is planned to be announced on the day of a concert

The concert was made possible through the generous support of the following organisation:

KLT_A_g_rgb.png

 26 Mar
 2020

CSQ in Barakuba, Landscape #1

Basel, Barakuba

POSTPONED

at 19:30

Barakuba, Dornacherstrasse 192, 4053 Basel

The program is planned to be announced on the day of a concert

The concert was made possible through the generous support of the following organisation:

KLT_A_g_rgb.png

 31 AUG
 2019

Finale des Concours Nicati

Bern, Dampfzentrale

at 16:00

Dampfzentrale Bern, Marzilistrasse 47, 3005 Bern

Program:

  • Tobias Krebs: Schiefer *world premiere

  • Stylianos Dimou: Sur les traces de la fissure

  • John Menoud: Ars Moriendi *world premiere

 28 AUG
 2019

Semi-final des Concours Nicati

Bern, HKB

at 09:30

HKB, Grosser Konzertsaal, Papiermühlestrasse 13d, 3006 Bern

Program:

  • Francisco Dominguez: Layl *world premiere

  • Bethany Younge: Crisscrossed with Corrections

 15 JUN
 2019

"Koncept", Attacca Festival

Basel, Hochschule für Musik

at 14:00

Hochschule fur Musik Basel, Neuer Saal, Leonhardstrasse 6, 4051 Basel

Program:

  • Stylianos Dimou: sur les traces de fissure *Austrian premiere

 01 JUN
 2019

Composer Interpreter

Freiburg, Hochschule für Musik

 29 MAY
 2019

Composer Interpreter

Basel, Musikerwohnhaus

at 17:00

Weissersaal der Musikerwohnhaus, Lothringerstrasse 165, 4056 Basel

Program:

  • Suk-Ju Na: Dummy *world premiere

  • Yang Song: Petrichor *world premiere

 14 FEB
 2019

Synchronicities, Festival IMPULS

Graz, KUG Mumuth

at 20:00

KUG Mumuth, György Ligeti Saal, Lichtenfelsgasse 14, 8010 Graz

Program:

  • Stylianos Dimou: sur les traces de fissure *Austrian premiere

 27 JaN
 2019

Concept Store, Op. 01

Basel, Musikerwohnhaus

at 17:00

Weissersaal der Musikerwohnhaus, Lothringerstrasse 165, 4056 Basel

Program:

  • Bethany Younge: Crisscrossed with Corrections *world premiere

  • Yulan Yu: Leap *world premiere

  • Stylianos Dimou: Sur les traces de la fissure *world premiere